Quantle

Funding rate scanner

Scanning 46 perps · live funding, annualized carry, mark/index basis. Positive funding = longs pay shorts. Sort or filter to surface extreme funding.

46 perps
AssetFundingAnnualized ▼MarkIndexBasis
UNI Uniswap0.0100%11.0%7.417.41-0.054%
ARB Arbitrum0.0100%11.0%0.20.2-0.101%
SUI Sui0.0100%11.0%1.011.01-0.068%
WLD Worldcoin0.0100%11.0%0.510.51-0.016%
RUNE THORChain0.0100%11.0%0.650.650.010%
LDO Lido0.0100%11.0%0.40.4-0.051%
GMX GMX0.0100%11.0%8.358.36-0.067%
ICP Internet Computer0.0094%10.3%2.892.89-0.085%
ETH Ethereum0.0091%10.0%2,427.372,428.43-0.044%
BTC Bitcoin0.0079%8.6%82,679.9582,712.36-0.039%
SOL Solana0.0078%8.6%105.48105.53-0.050%
BNB BNB0.0071%7.7%730.12729.660.064%
CRV Curve0.0070%7.6%0.350.35-0.148%
DOT Polkadot0.0063%6.9%1.141.14-0.075%
AVAX Avalanche0.0061%6.7%9.769.77-0.061%
LINK Chainlink0.0061%6.6%12.1312.14-0.062%
FIL Filecoin0.0056%6.1%1.041.04-0.067%
FET Fetch.ai0.0051%5.6%0.190.19-0.120%
RENDER Render0.0050%5.5%1.811.82-0.097%
WIF dogwifhat0.0050%5.5%0.20.2-0.095%
ENA Ethena0.0050%5.4%0.190.19-0.044%
DOGE Dogecoin0.0049%5.4%0.080.08-0.061%
ETC Ethereum Classic0.0049%5.3%7.777.77-0.060%
AXS Axie Infinity0.0047%5.2%11-0.085%
XLM Stellar0.0041%4.5%0.180.18-0.043%
AAVE Aave0.0041%4.4%151.36151.48-0.083%
ORDI Ordinals0.0039%4.2%3.743.75-0.131%
INJ Injective0.0037%4.0%8.648.64-0.032%
NEAR NEAR0.0032%3.5%5.035.03-0.038%
DYDX dYdX0.0030%3.3%0.120.12-0.131%
TRX TRON0.0006%0.6%0.330.33-0.052%
TIA Celestia0.0004%0.4%0.610.61-0.098%
MKR Maker0.0000%0.0%1,818.511,818.510.000%
TON Toncoin0.0000%0.0%1.61.60.000%
SEI Sei-0.0001%-0.1%0.060.06-0.106%
BCH Bitcoin Cash-0.0005%-0.6%280.04280.23-0.067%
OP Optimism-0.0009%-0.9%0.130.13-0.093%
APT Aptos-0.0011%-1.2%0.780.78-0.060%
XRP XRP-0.0021%-2.3%1.311.31-0.050%
GRT The Graph-0.0024%-2.6%0.020.02-0.165%
POL Polygon-0.0041%-4.5%0.090.09-0.099%
LTC Litecoin-0.0049%-5.4%60.4160.45-0.067%
ATOM Cosmos-0.0050%-5.5%1.761.77-0.072%
ALGO Algorand-0.0059%-6.5%0.110.11-0.096%
ADA Cardano-0.0143%-15.7%0.220.22-0.065%
SAND The Sandbox-0.2511%-274.9%0.060.06-0.527%

Source: Binance USDⓈ-M, refreshed ~30s. Annualized carry assumes the current rate holds across all funding intervals. Click a row for the 30-day funding history, mean & z-score. Research output, not investment advice.